Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Staff Name  Teaching Staff        
Janine Ashman  Co-Headteacher 
Catrin Battista  Co-Headteacher
Tim Eustace Deputy Headteacher
Lynne McCullough SENDCO
Kelly Nash Foundation Stage Phase Leader & Teacher (Class Share)
Kate Weston Foundation Stage Teacher (Class Share)
Eleanor Ovington Foundation Stage Teacher 
Lauren Marsden Foundation Stage Teacher
Claire Wilmott KS1 Phase Leader & Year 1 Teacher 
Holly Crichard Year 1 Teacher 
Elly Doheny Year 1 Teacher 
Katherine Evans Year 2 Teacher 
Michelle Bailey/Gemma Larner Year 2 Teachers (Class Share)
Cara Brown Year 2 Teacher
Jemima Napier Lower KS2 Phase Leader & Year 3 Teacher (Class Share)
Lyn Armitage Year 3 Teacher (Class Share)
Emily Baskerville Year 3 Teacher
Rachel Patterson Year 3 Teacher
Jess Luce Year 4 Teacher  
Amy Taylor Year 4 Teacher 
Cressida Jones Year 4 Teacher (maternity cover)
Rhodri Kilcoyne Year 4 Teacher 
Jen Berry Year 5 Teacher
Poppie Jones Year 5 Teacher
Charlotte Cockburn Year 5 Teacher 
Emma Bond Upper KS2 Phase Leader & Year 6 Teacher
Cat Dane Year 6 Teacher 
Ellen Cunningham Year 6 Teacher
Louise Thomas Support Teacher
Lizi Phippen Art Specialist Teacher

 

Name Support Staff 
Natasha Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Andrea Howse Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sarah Willcox Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Megan Park Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Bryony George Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Paloma Vargas  Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Abigail Wilford  Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Gemma McMillan Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Alex James  Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Jo Birkenhead Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Lorraine Wallace Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Alison Clegg Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Karen Gonsalves - Stone  Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mary Southey SEND Learning Support Assistant
Katie Hedges SEND Learning Support Assistant
Sharon Maxwell  SEND Learning Support Assistant
Christine Nutting SEND Learning Support Assistant
Diane Garrett SEND Learning Support Assistant
Caroline Holmes  SEND Learning Support Assistant
Thea Lewis SEND Learning Support Assistant
Michelle Tucker SEND Learning Support Assistant
Annie Targett SEND Learning Support Assistant
Holly Newport SEND Learning Support Assistant
Lucy Murdock SEND Learning Support Assistant
Abby West-Taylor SEND Learning Support Assistant
Bethany Scott SEND Learning Support Assistant
Ginnie May SEND Learning Support Assistant
Ashleigh Peterson SEND Learning Support Assistant
Jordan Pooley SEND Learning Support Assistant
Natalie Jones SEND Learning Support Assistant
Zita Tar SEND Learning Support Assistant
Name Support Staff 
Liz Barnett  Learning Mentor & Pastoral Lead
Carla Evans Learning Mentor & Pastoral Lead
Alan Burchell Learning Mentor & Pastoral Support
Jen Bowcher First Aid
Kelly Coles Lead SMSA
Name Administration & Site Team 
Danielle Bigwood Business Manager 
Rachel Robb  Office Manager 
Maisie McArdle Finance Officer/Receptionist
Anna Edge Receptionist/Administrator
Nancy Averis Receptionist/Administrator
John Ashley  Site Manager
Gareth Vaughan Caretaker